Please read adezon returns & refunds policy
Chiuri butter is vegetable fat. It has a high palmitic acid content (up to 60%) and contains palmitoleic acid, stearic acid, oleic acid, linoleic acid, linolenic acid, arachidic acid, and vitamin E. The chemical composition determines the applications of Chiuri butter in the Western market. For example, palmitic acid is a known emollient (i.e. moisturiser) and this function is useful in skincare amongst other uses. Although the use of chiuree butter in western Countries is still limited, it is possible to indicate potential applications based on its properties.Additional Glycerin is added to face wash offering more soothing and hydrating properties to the skin.
Note; Chemically formulated face wash in the Market is a big “No- No ” for Sensitive & Acne- prone skin
Available in Citronella,Rosemary,Teatree, Eucalyptus, Basil etc Essence/Scent
No color or fragrance added
There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask a question about this product.